COOKIE POLICY, TERMS OF USE & PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS OF USE

ÖUN Drinks OÜ, registrikoodiga 12235317, aadress Lao, Karja küla Saaremaa vald Saaremaa 94248 (edaspidi Müüja) ja klient, kes vormistab www.oun.ee e-poe tellimusvormil tellimuse ja identifitseerib end sisestades tellimusele oma isikuandmed (edaspidi Ostja), sõlmisid käesoleva E-poe kasutuslepingu (edaspidi Leping).

ONLINE STORE

1.1. Öun e-pood (edaspidi E-pood) on Müüja poolt loodud tellimusvorm, mille vahendusel toimub toodete müük Ostjale.

1.2. E-pood asub internetiaadressil: www.oun.ee

2. ÜLDSÄTTED

2.1. Lepingupooled juhinduvad omavaheliste suhete reguleerimisel Eesti Vabariigi seadustest, muudest kehtivatest õigusaktidest ning Lepingus kokkulepitust.

2.2. Müüjal on õigus mistahes ajal teha pakutavasse E-poe teenusesse muudatusi mistahes ajal.

2.3. Müüjal on õigus ühepoolselt muuta Lepingutingimusi ilma, et tal oleks kohustus teatada sellest elektronposti teel kirjalikult Ostjale. Kui Ostja esitab tellimuse enne tingimuste muudatuste jõustumist, kohalduvad tellimuse esitamise ajal kehtinud tingimused.

2.4. Müüja teeb Lepingu kättesaadavaks internetiaadressil www.oun.ee kasutustingimuste menüüs

2.5 When using the online store in a language other than Estonian, the terms and conditions are also reflected in the respective language. In the case of multiple interpretations of the translations, the Estonian version shall prevail.

2.6 The pictures of the products in the online store have an illustrative meaning.

3. HINNAD, TOOTED JA OSTU SOORITAMINE

3.1. PRICES

3.1.1. All prices displayed in the online store are presented in euros and include all taxes (including VAT and packaging deposit).

3.1.2. The seller has the right to change the prices displayed in the online store at any time. If the prices in the online store have changed after the buyer has submitted the order, the seller undertakes to deliver the corresponding products to the buyer at the prices valid at the time of the order. The buyer has no right to demand compensation for the price difference.

3.2. PRODUCTS

3.2.1. The products offered in the online store are sold to both natural persons and legal entities.

3.2.2. E-poes olevad tooted on laos olemas ja tarnitakse kliendile 4 tööpäeva jooksul alates makse laekumisest.

3.2.3. Kui toode on otsas ning tellimust ei ole võimalik täita, siis võtab E-poe töötaja Ostjaga ühendust ning pakub välja võimaliku uue tarneaja või toote asendamise samaväärse teise tootega, mis on sama hinna ja kvaliteediga või tasutud raha tagastamise. Ostjale tagastatakse sellisel juhul saamata jäänud kauba eest raha hiljemalt 14 päeva jooksul pärast tellimuse esitamist.

3.2.4. T* The product pictures are illustrative. As the company Öun Drinks OÜ expands, the packaging of all products is being updated. The packaging for sparkling juice drinks is replaced in the summer, and the packaging for celebration drinks is replaced in early autumn. The works are scheduled to be completed by the end of autumn. If you have any questions about the packaging of a specific product, please call +372 5192 1521 or send an email to tellimused@oundrinks.com. We apologise for the inconvenience.

3.3. MAKING A PURCHASE

3.3.1. The buyer selects the desired products and undertakes to enter the information required to complete the order (contact person, telephone, address, e-mail address) and pays for the purchase.

3.3.2. Ostja kohustub esitama tellimuse vormistamisel tõesed andmed, mis on vajalikud tellimuse täitmiseks. Müüja ei vastuta tellimuse täitmisel Ostja poolt esitatud ebakorrektsetest andmetest tingitud tellimuse mittetäitmise või mistahes sellest tulenevate tagajärgede eest.

3.3.3. Müük toimub siis, kui Ostja on vormistanud E-poe kaudu tellimuse ning on tellimuse eest tasunud.

3.3.4. The seller sends an automatic e-mail to the buyer about the order and receipt of payment.

4. PAYMENT METHODS

4.1. Orders can be paid to the seller's bank account on the basis of the order confirmation.

4.2. Tellimuse eest tasumine toimub Eesti pangalinkide abil väljaspool E-poe keskkonda teenusepakkuja Maksekeskus AS turvalises maksekeskkonnas.

4.3. The seller does not have access to the buyer's bank user account and credit card data.

5. DELIVERY AND LIABILITY

5.1. KOHALETOIMETAMINE TARNEAJA JA TRANSPORDI INFO:

Lisainfo kauba tellimise kohta tellimused@oun.ee või +372 51921521.

The goods will reach the buyer within 3 (three) working days from the receipt of payment. The goods are delivered by the cooperation partner Cargobus OÜ (reg. no. 10056042).

5.1.1. Ostja on kohustatud enne tellimuse vormistamist kontrollima esitatavate kontaktandmete õigsust, vältimaks viivitusi ja arusaamatusi Toodete kohaletoimetamisel. Müüja ei vastuta Toodete kohaletoimetamisel tekkinud viivituste ja arusaamatuste eest juhul, kui viivitus või arusaamatus on tingitud Ostja poolt tellimuse vormistamisel esitatud andmete ebatäpsusest või -õigsusest.

5.1.2. The ordered goods can only be delivered within the Republic of Estonia.

5.2. LIABILITY OF THE PARTIES AND TRANSFER OF RISK OF DAMAGE OR LOSS OF PRODUCTS

5.2.1 Upon receipt of the goods, the buyer is obliged to check the conformity of the goods to the order.

5.2.2. Kui toodete kontrollimisel ilmneb, et toodete hulgas on mitte tellitud, defektseid, katkises pakendis tooteid, tuleb sellest koheselt teavitada Müüjat e-posti aadressil tellimused@oun.ee

5.2.3 The seller shall be liable to the buyer for any defects and non-conformities of goods within the terms of the contract which existed at the time of delivery. In this case, the seller shall replace the defective goods. If the goods cannot be replaced, the seller shall return the cost of the defective goods to the buyer.

5.2.4 Toodete kahjustumise või kadumise risk läheb üle kliendile kauba kättesaamisest. Müüja ei vastuta puuduste eest, mis on tekkinud pärast kauba üleandmist Ostjale.

5.2.5 Müüja ei vastuta tellitud toodete mittesihipärasest kasutamisest tekkinud kahjude eest, samuti kohaletoimetamise viivituse eest, kui see on tingitud asjaoludest, mida Müüja ei saanud mõjutada ja/või mis on tingitud temast mitteolenevast vääramatust jõust (force majeure).

6. TAGANEMISÕIGUS

6.1. Kui tellimuse sisuks on joogid, toiduained või muu igapäevaseks tarbimiseks mõeldud toode, siis VÕS § 47 lg 2 p 9 alusel ei ole Kliendil võimalik lepingust taganeda.

7. COMPLAINTS PROCEDURE

7.1. Müüja vastab 15 päeva jooksul tarbija esitatud kaebustele, mis on saadetud e-posti aadressile tellimused@oun.ee

8. DIRECT MARKETING AND THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

8.1. The buyer shall give the seller their clear and informed consent to the processing of his personal data.

8.2. The personal data that has become known to the seller shall be entered in the customer register and shall be used for the provision of sales services and the offering of goods to the buyer.

8.3 The seller shall only use the personal data submitted by the buyer (including name, phone number, address, e-mail address, bank details, etc.) for processing the order and delivering the goods to the buyer.

8.4 The seller shall forward personal data to the companies providing the transport service in order to deliver the goods and to Maksukeskus the data necessary for making payments.

8.5 The seller shall only send newsletters and offers to the buyer’s e-mail address if the buyer has expressed their willingness by entering their e-mail address on the website and indicating that they wish to receive direct e-mail messages.

8.6 Ostjal on igal ajal võimalik loobuda e-postile saadetavatest pakkumistest ja uudiskirjadest andes sellest meile teada e-kirja teel aadressile tellimused@oun.ee või järgides pakkumisi sisaldava e-kirjas toodud juhiseid.

Personal data is processed by ÖUN Drinks OÜ, registry code 12235317, address Lao, Karja village, Saaremaa Parish Saaremaa 94248.

Palun tutvuge meie privaatsuspoliitikaga, et saada rohkem teavet selle kohta kuidas me teie isikuandmeid töötleme.

9. TERMS OF USE AND AMENDMENTS THEREOF

9.1. By confirming the order, the buyer agrees with the terms of use of the online store and the terms of the Privacy Policy and undertakes to comply with them.

9.2. The sales agreement between the seller and the buyer enters into force upon receipt of the purchase amount due to the seller's current account.

9.3. The seller has the right to change the terms of use of the online store as well as the prices of offered products. A notice of changes is published in the online store environment. All transactions are subject to the terms and prices applicable at the moment of the transaction.

9.4. Müüjal on õigus loobuda tellimuse täitmisest kui tehnilise vea tõttu oli E-poes kuvatud Toote hind ekslik.

10. SETTLEMENT OF DISPUTES

10.1. Kui Ostjal on e-poe osas pretensioone, tuleb need saata e-kirja aadressile tellimused@oun.ee or by phone at

+372 51921521.

10.2. Kui Ostja ja e-pood ei suuda lahendada vaidlust kokkuleppe teel, siis on Ostjal võimalik pöörduda Tarbijavaidluste komisjoni poole. Tarbijavaidluste komisjoni pädevuses on lahendada Ostja ja Müüja vahel sõlmitud lepingust tulenevaid vaidlusi. Ostja kaebuse läbivaatamine komisjonis on tasuta.

Privacy policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Öun is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and users. Thus, here we have prepared these privacy policy principles for the collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of the data of the customers. Our activities on the Internet are in accordance with all the relevant activities and the corresponding legislation of the European Union and the laws of the Republic of Estonia. Please take a moment to read our privacy principles.

The chief processor of personal data of www.oun.ee is ÖUN Drinks OÜ, registry code 12235317, address Lao, Karja village, Saaremaa Parish, Saaremaa 94248, e-mail info@oun.ee.

Protection of personal data

Öun shall take all precautionary measures (including administrative, technical and physical measures) for the protection of the personal data of its customers. Access to personal data for amendment and processing is only provided to authorised persons.

Security

Submitted personal data are stored on zone.ee and Directo servers which are located within the territory of the member states of the European Union or countries that have joined the European Economic Area. The data may be transmitted to countries wherein the level of data protection has been deemed sufficient by the European Commission as well as to U.S. companies which have joined the Privacy Shield framework. Access to submitted personal data is granted to the employees of the online store for resolving technical issues related to the use of the online store and for providing customer support. The online store shall implement the appropriate physical, organisational and information technology security measures to protect the personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss and alteration as well as unauthorised access and disclosure. Personal data are transmitted to the online store’s data processors (for example, transport service providers and the Payment Centre) under agreements concluded between the online store and the data processors. Data processors are required to ensure that appropriate security measures are taken when processing the personal data.

What data is collected?

When visiting websites, non-personalised technical data about the visitor is collected.

Teenuskeskkondades kogutakse lisaks isikuandmeid teenuste osutamiseks ning isikute tuvastamiseks.

The technical data is limited to the Internet address (IP address) of the computer or computer network used, the software version of the computer's web browser and operating system, the time of the visit (time, date, year). IP addresses are not associated with personally identifiable information, except in service environments where it is an additional security measure.

Data is collected on website visits and remains there in order to improve websites and service environments and make them more convenient for visitors.

In service environments (including online stores) personal data is collected for the fulfillment of contracts and data on topics of interest to persons (including shopping cart content, preferences, attitudes, behaviours, etc.) in order to improve the delivery of expected information For natural persons, the data to be collected is, where applicable, name, e-mail address, mobile phone, city and country of location. To process the data of legal entities, we collect the registration number, VAT number, name, country, address, and e-mail addresses for contacting and sending an invoice, the names of the contact persons representing the company and their e-mail addresses and contact telephones.

When paying for services through a credit card or bank link service, only Maksekeskus AS has access to your bank card information and bank details; Maksekeskus AS only issues information on the success of the payment.

Nõusolek seotud- ja teenuse jaoks vajalike isikuandmete kogumisele antakse teenuse tellimisel tellija isiku poolt teenuse tellimise hetkel. Teenuse tellimisega loetakse nõusolek antuks vastava ajatempliga.

Töötlemise eesmärk ja õiguslik alus.

We process your personal data for the following purposes and on the following legal bases:

to enter into and perform a contract entered into or to be entered into with you;

our legitimate interest, e.g.

teiega ühenduse võtmiseks turunduslikel eesmärkidel, kui meie varasema kontakti alusel on võimalik eeldada, et te olete vastavast pakkumusest huvitatud ning te ei ole väljendanud rahulolematust või esitanud vastuväiteid selliseks kontakteerumiseks.

veebilehe külastatavuse, teenuste kasutamise statistika ja muu mitte-personaliseeritud tehnilise informatsiooni kogumiseks veebilehe kasutamise kohta eesmärgiga täiendada veebilehte ja teenuseid;

To contact you for feedback on our services and products with a view to conducting a customer satisfaction survey, and you have not expressed dissatisfaction or objections to such contact.

To fulfill our obligations under the law.

Recipients of transmitted personal data

The personal data shall be transmitted to the sales secretary for managing purchases and purchase histories as well as resolving any customer issues.

Personal data is passed on to the marketing partner in order to improve customer experience in consuming the services and for performing direct marketing.

The customer’s name, phone number and e-mail address are transmitted to the selected delivery service provider. In the case of delivery of the goods by courier service, in addition to contact details, transmitted data shall also include the delivery address of the goods.

If the accounting operations of the online store are performed by a service provider, personal data shall also be transmitted to the service provider for performing such accounting operations.

Personal data may be transmitted to information technology service providers, if it is necessary for the functionality or data hosting of the online store.

Withdrawal of consent

In cases where the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of the consent of the customer, the customer has the right to withdraw their consent by notifying the sales secretary by e-mail tellimused@oun.ee

Retention

If a purchase has been made in the online store without a customer account, the purchase history and related personal data will be kept for 3 (three) years, unless such data needs to be kept for accounting or resolving consumer disputes.

Personal data which are necessary for accounting shall be retained for 7 (seven) years.

Deletion

Isikuandmete kustutamiseks tuleb võtta ühendust e-posti tellimused@oun.ee teel. Kustutamistaotlus esitada digitaalselt allkirjastatuna ja sellele vastatakse mitte hiljem kui kuu aja jooksul ning täpsustakse andmete kustutamise periood.

Transfer

Requests for the transfer of digitally signed personal data submitted by e-mail will be answered within 1 (one) month at the latest. In such cases, the sales secretary shall verify the requester’s identity and notify the requester about the personal data to be transferred.

Direct marketing messages

E-mail address may be used for sending direct marketing messages, if the customer has given their consent. If the customer does not wish to receive direct marketing messages anymore, they may opt out by using the link in the footer of such e-mails or by contacting tellimused@oun.ee.

Settlement of disputes

Isikuandmete töötlemisega seotud vaidluste lahendamine toimub tellimused@oun.ee vahendusel. Järelevalveasutus on Eesti Andmekaitse Inspektsioon (info@aki.ee).

COOKIE POLICY

This website uses cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored on the user's device (computer, tablet, mobile) when visiting the website. Cookies are necessary so that we can analyse user behaviour and then provide better user-friendliness of the website. Based on this information, the user cannot be identified.

How do we use cookies?

- Cookies are essential for the operation of our website. These include, for example, cookies which allow you to log in to secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or use e-billing services.

- Functionality and performance cookies support the performance and functionality of our website, but are not absolutely necessary for the functioning of the website. With the help of these cookies, the website identifies the user and (if desired) remembers the customer's login details, allows them to store the products added to the shopping cart for a certain period of time, etc.

- Analysis cookies measure website traffic and map behavioural patterns. Öun uses the widely used Google Analytics software to measure this. The data obtained helps us to better understand the behaviour of visitors in the online store and gives us the opportunity to offer the users the best technical solutions. These cookies are used only for the purpose of collecting statistics and do not identify individual visitors.

The Öun website uses a number of trusted third-party cookies ( Google Inc., Google Analytics, Facebook Inc.). This allows users to share our webpages through social networks as well as display personalised and relevant ads. Thus, these cookies enable the display of ads on various Google and Google partner platforms. Please note that we do not have access to or control over cookies installed by third parties and that their installation and use is subject to the installers' own privacy policy. You can read more about cookies on the Data Protection Inspectorate's website.

Cookies can be managed by the user. In most cases, it is possible to configure your web browser to restrict or stop the use of cookies. All modern web browsers allow you to optimise your cookie settings. However, it is worth remembering that restricting the use of cookies to fulfill the main purposes of the website may affect the user experience and/or the service options we offer in the online store.